Drew Bezanson wins again!
[23.02.14] Facebook Twitter

Simple Session triple winner has been upgraded to quadruple winner! Now lets celebrate!

Here are the results of the BMX finals:

1 Drew Bezanson CAN 445
2 Logan Martin AUS 423
3 Pat Casey USA 416
4 Garrett Reynolds USA 415
5 Mike Varga CAN 414
6 Broc Raiford USA 401
7 Alex Kennedy GBR 397
8 Alex Coleborn GBR 395
9 Tyler Fernengel USA 393
10 Maxime Charveron FRA 390
11 Declan Brooks GBR 389
12 Andres Lainevool EST 388
13 Mike Gray CAN 385
14 Simone Barraco ITA 380
14 Dillon Lloyd CAN 380
16 Daniel Tünte GER 373
17 Kostya Andreev RUS 365
17 Jack Clark GBR 365
17 Colin Varanyak USA 365
20 Nick Bruce USA 363
21 Trey Jones USA 349
22 Nick DiGeroloma USA 347
23 Kevin Peraza MEX 346
24 Roman Gorovojs LAT 345
25 Dan Paley GBR 341


Greg Lutzka wins skateboarding finals
[23.02.14] Facebook Twitter

1 Greg Lutzka USA 244/266
2 Phil Zwijsen BEL 235/266
3 Kelvin Hoefler BRA 251/263
4 Aurelien Giraud FRA 243/262
5 Ryan Sheckler USA 234/262
6 Robin Bolian FRA 234/261
7 Max Kruglov RUS 229/246
8 Niko Ojanen FIN 234/244
9 Joseph Garbaccio FRA 208/244
10 Gosha Konishev RUS 220/243
11 Gard Hvaara NOR 238/241
12 Ryo Sejiri JPN 238/208
13 Bjorn Lillesoe DEN 233/205
14 Tim Zom NED 176/224
15 Douwe Macare NED 87/89
16 Ryan Decenzo CAN 74/0


Skate semi-final results
[23.02.14] Facebook Twitter

1 Kelvin Hoefler BRA 260
2 Ryan Sheckler USA 256
3 Ryo Sejiri JPN 249
4 Robin Bolian FRA 243
5 Aurelien Giraud FRA 242
6 Joseph Garbaccio FRA 241
6 Bjorn Lillesoe DEN 241
8 Gard Hvaara NOR 239
8 Niko Ojanen FIN 239
10 Gosha Konishev RUS 232
11 Tim Zom NED 231
12 Douwe Macare NED 230

_____________________

13 Ryan Decenzo CAN 229
14 Roma Alimov RUS 226
14 Taylor Bray USA 226
16 Martin Pek CZE 223
17 Christoph Radtke GER 222
18 Diego Fiorese BRA 218
19 Rob Maatman NED 217
20 Filip Almqvist SWE 209
20 Jaakko Ojanen FIN 209
22 Alexandre Massotti BRA 203
23 Tiago Lopes POR 202
24 Dannie Carlsen DEN 198
25 Pedro Roseiro POR 184
26 Jordan Maxham USA 172
27 Leticia Bufoni BRA 169
28 Vadim Romantsov BLR 166


BMX Qualification results
[22.02.14] Facebook Twitter

1 Kevin Peraza MEX 439
2 Drew Bezanson CAN 410
3 Garrett Reynolds USA 400
4 Alex Kennedy GBR 394
5 Pat Casey USA 391
6 Logan Martin AUS 387
7 Mike Gray CAN 382
7 Daniel Tünte GER 382
9 Broc Raiford USA 377
9 Mike Varga CAN 377
11 Simone Barraco ITA 370
12 Tyler Fernengel USA 364
13 Dan Paley GBR 360
14 Alex Coleborn GBR 352
15 Maxime Charveron FRA 351
16 Kostya Andreev RUS 350
17 Jack Clark GBR 347
17 Andres Lainevool EST 347
19 Roman Gorovojs LAT 346
19 Trey Jones USA 346
21 Nick DiGeroloma USA 344
22 Colin Varanyak USA 343
23 Declan Brooks GBR 339
24 Nick Bruce USA 336
24 Dillon Lloyd CAN 336

____________________

26 André Jesus BRA 333
26 Tom Justice GBR 333
28 Brandon Loupos AUS 331
29 Jonathan Camacho ECU 330
29 David Lieb USA 330
31 Brian Kachinsky USA 329
32 Felix Prangenberg GER 327
33 Daniel Wedemeijer NED 325
34 Mike Fede USA 323
34 Ondra Sléz CZE 323
36 Brandon Dosch USA 322
36 Ludwig Oskarsson SWE 322
38 Charlie Crumlish USA 321
39 Jack Watts GBR 320
40 Joris Coulomb FRA 319
40 Rob Darden USA 319
40 Ollie Shields GBR 319
43 Paul Ryan GBR 318
44 Daniel Peńafiel ESP 317
45 Lahsaan Kobza USA 314
46 Ben Lewis GBR 313
47 AJ Anaya USA 310
48 David Budko LTU 307
48 Adrian Malmberg SWE 307
50 Moritz Nussbaumber GER 306
51 Eddie Zunda LAT 303
52 Matt Ray USA 300
53 Joosep Nilk EST 299
54 Ole André Kristiansen NOR 290
54 Jason Phelan IRL 290
54 Kaarel Pütsep EST 290
54 Brandon Webster CAN 290
58 David Peraza MEX 288
59 Daichi Teshigahara JPN 284
60 Konrad Szabo HUN 283
61 Anton Evstifeev RUS 280
62 Panagiotis Manaras GRE 279
62 Liam Zingbergs AUS 279
64 Courage Adams ESP 278
64 Silver Soonik EST 278
66 Dustin Grice USA 277
67 Rasmus Paimre EST 275
68 Matthias Dandois FRA 274
69 Boris Galas RUS 272
70 Talis Viirpalu EST 270
71 Vasya Lukyanenko UKR 260
71 Damian Onufrak POL 260
73 Bartlomiej Ziecina POL 259
74 Lucas Kneubuehler SUI 258
75 Irek Rizaev RUS 250
76 Taavi Tarmas EST 248
77 Tom Slayer GER 247
77 Janek Wentzky GER 247
79 Ernests Sulcs LAT 246
80 Erik Orgo EST 245
81 Grant Germain USA 244
82 Enrico Orobko EST 243
83 Niko Ihander FIN 242
84 Alfredo Mancuso USA 241
85 Oliver Kurbas EST 240
86 Isaac Lesser GBR 239
86 Inuk Siegstad GRL 239
88 Oscar Gottfries SWE 238
89 Kristjan Aasmäe EST 236
90 Diogo Santos POR 235
91 Aleksi Jokio FIN 232
92 Spencer Bass USA 226
93 Rain Robert Randväli EST 225
94 Markus Manninen FIN 220
95 Brad Simms USA 214
95 Nils Tjärnström SWE 214
97 Kiam Hashemi GER 202
98 Vinny Mannino USA 189
99 Sebastian Keep GBR 167


Skateboarding qualification results
[22.02.14] Facebook Twitter

Top 3 go staright to the finals, the following 28 will compete in the semi-finals:

1 Phil Zwijsen BEL 265
2 Max Kruglov RUS 257
2 Greg Lutzka USA 257

___________________

4 Dannie Carlsen DEN 255
5 Robin Bolian FRA 251
5 Bjorn Lillesoe DEN 251
7 Ryan Sheckler USA 249
8 Ryan Decenzo CAN 248
9 Tim Zom NED 247
10 Rob Maatman NED 246
11 Ryo Sejiri JPN 243
12 Kelvin Hoefler BRA 241
13 Jaakko Ojanen FIN 238
14 Niko Ojanen FIN 237
15 Taylor Bray USA 236
16 Jordan Maxham USA 235
17 Martin Pek CZE 234
18 Roma Alimov RUS 233
19 Joseph Garbaccio FRA 231
19 Douwe Macare NED 231
19 Christoph Radtke GER 231
22 Leticia Bufoni BRA 230
23 Gard Hvaara NOR 228
24 Tiago Lopes POR 226
24 Vadim Romantsov BLR 226
24 Pedro Roseiro POR 226
27 Aurelien Giraud FRA 223
27 Gosha Konishev RUS 223
29 Filip Almqvist SWE 222
30 Alexandre Massotti BRA 221
31 Diego Fiorese BRA 220

___________________

32 Kristo Õismets EST 219
33 Maxim Habanec CZE 215
33 Dima Rodionov RUS 215
35 Woody Hoogendijk NED 214
36 Josef Scott Jatta SWE 213
36 Erik Nylander SWE 213
38 Marek Stefan CZE 209
39 Tim Prozorov EST 206
39 Niklavs Vetra LAT 206
41 Giorgio Zavos GRE 205
42 Manuel Margreiter AUT 202
43 Jakob Stein SWE 197
44 Pedro Dylon BRA 196
45 Alekandr Tubin EST 193
46 Raul Urberg EST 192
47 Simon Stricker SUI 190
48 Ruben Rodrigues POR 187
49 Braulio Sagas CHI 186
50 Egor Golybev RUS 176
50 Vladik Scholz GER 176
50 Toomas Seppänen EST 176
53 Andreas Ringgren Larsen DEN 173
54 Dima Dvoynishnikov RUS 171
55 Dominik Jaworowski POL 169
56 Georges Agonkouin FRA 167
56 Christofer Kerdt EST 167
58 Sasha Rybakov RUS 165
59 Kristjan Eier EST 162
60 Kostya Kabanov RUS 161
61 Thaynan Costa BRA 158
61 Kristjan Prik EST 158
63 Karlis Bogustovs LAT 153
64 Rain Lindemann EST 150
65 Romario Siimer EST 148
66 Emilis Morris LTU 147
67 Nils-Eerik Vesberg EST 146
68 Tony Panici USA 144
69 Henri Räim EST 131
70 Jani Laitiala FIN 128
70 Mack McKelton GER 128
72 Tomasz Wisniewski POL 127
73 Sergei Semitsev EST 119
74 Dominik Zukauskas LTU 109
75 Lukas Garbaciauskas LTU 108
76 Egbert Pahhomov EST 79
77 Sergei Zorin EST 70


Saturday's qualification jam groups
[22.02.14] Facebook Twitter


Practice times!
[20.02.14] Facebook Twitter




Hostels
[11.02.14] Facebook Twitter

Need a hostel to stay in while in Tallinn for Simple Sessions?

Check out our Foursquare hostels recommendations!

Also check out our guide to bars, clubs and cafes.

Our official venues and partner hotels are listed here.


We're now also on FLICKR
[10.02.14] Facebook Twitter


FULL SCHEDULE OF THE SIMPLE SESSION 2014 WEEK(END)
[09.02.14] Facebook Twitter

Full schedule of the Simple Session 14 is here!


1 2 3
Countdown to SS14:
2014 TEASER TRAILERS ↓





Featured athlete
Jordan Maxham USA
Jordan Maxham USA

Age: 24
Hometown: Barre, VT
Sponsors: Quintin co, Warco Skateboards, Mountain Dew, Fourstar, Nixon, Lakai, Grizzly, Royal

Video
INSTAGRAM
...talking about Simple Session


SPONSORS & PARTNERS Sponsor
MEDIA PARTNERS Sponsor