VANS SKATE BEST TRICK

Jaakko Ojanen FIN – an ollie to crooked grind nollie flip out on the big flatbar


SKATE FINALS

1. Austen Seaholm USA 249 / 274
2. Axel Cruysberghs BEL 258 / 261
3. Simon Stricker SUI 250 250 / 230
4. Thaynan Costa POR 219 / 250
5. Phil Zwijsen BEL 234 / 247
6. Jonathan Thijs BEL 245 / 239
7. Tomas Vintr CZE 221 / 245
8. Didrik Galasso NOR 235 / 220
9. Gosha Konishev RUS 235 / 171
10. Tim Zom NED 223 / 234
11. Bastien Salabanzi FRA 128 / 234
12. Ruben Rodrigues POR 202 / 223
13. Ross McGouran GBR 220 / 210
14. Max Kruglov RUS 206 / 216
15. Egor Golybev RUS 171 / 174


SKATE SEMI-FINALS

1. Ross McGouran GBR 265
2. Max Kruglov RUS 258
3. Jonathan Thijs BEL 252
4. Tomas Vintr CZE 241
5. Simon Stricker SUI 240
6. Thaynan Costa POR 239
7. Phil Zwijsen BEL 238
8. Didrik Galasso NOR 238
9. Gosha Konishev RUS 236
10. Austen Seaholm USA 235
11. Egor Golybev RUS 228
12. Bastien Salabanzi FRA 226
--------------------------------------
13. Maxim Habanec CZE 225
14. Woody Hoogendijk NED 224
15. Lukas Danek CZE 219
16. Jani Laitiala FIN 219
17. Giorgio Zavos GRE 218
18. Martin Pek CZE 209
19. Madars Apse LAT 208
20. Misha Poponin RUS 207
21. Joshua Young GBR 204
22. Joao Pedro Oliveira BRA 198
23. Korahn Gayle GBR 197
24. Kris Vile GBR 195
25. Tim Prozorov EST 187
26. Jaakko Ojanen FIN 182
27. Rodrigo Albuquerque POR 171
28. Jarne Verbruggen BEL 166
29. Samu Karvonen FIN 163
30. Timotej Lampe Ignjic SLO 161
31. Dima Dvoynishnikov RUS 133
32. Sam Partaix FRA 109


SKATE QUALIFICATIONS

1. Tim Zom NED 256 (straight to the Finals)
2. Axel Cruysberghs BEL 255 (straight to the Finals)
3. Ruben Rodrigues POR 251 (straight to the Finals)
4. Maxim Habanec CZE 243
5. Phil Zwijsen BEL 243
6. Jani Laitiala FIN 241
7. Jonathan Thijs BEL 237
8. Joao Pedro Oliveira BRA 237
9. Bastien Salabanzi FRA 235
10. Woody Hoogendijk NED 234
11. Martin Pek CZE 233
12. Kris Vile GBR 230
13. Gosha Konishev RUS 229
14. Tomas Vintr CZE 227
15. Misha Poponin RUS 221
16. Didrik Galasso NOR 219
17. Austen Seaholm USA 219
18. Tim Prozorov EST 217
19. Giorgio Zavos GRE 214
20. Dima Dvoynishnikov RUS 214
21. Ross McGouran GBR 213
22. Jaakko Ojanen FIN 211
23. Madars Apse LAT 211
24. Samu Karvonen FIN 209
25. Korahn Gayle GBR 208
26. Simon Stricker SUI 208
27. Sam Partaix FRA 208
28. Joshua Young GBR 206
29. Jarne Verbruggen BEL 206
30. Rodrigo Albuquerque POR 206
31. Timotej Lampe Ignjic SLO 205
32. Egor Golybev RUS 204
33. Lukas Danek CZE 203
34. Thaynan Costa POR 202
35. Max Kruglov RUS 201
36. Toomas Seppänen EST 199
37. Fernando Bramsmark SWE 198
38 Brandon Turner USA 197
39. Georges Agonkouin FRA 195
40. Eero Anttila FIN 194
41. Tiago Lopes POR 190
42. Rob Smith GBR 190
43. Hendrik Gross EST 190
44. Duarte Pombo POR 187
45. Benjamin Gren FIN 186
45. Michal Mazur POL 186
47. Karlis Bogustovs LAT 185
48. Dmitri Igolkin EST 181
49. Artur Nilov LTU 177
50. Raul Urberg EST 174
51. Marko Padernik EST 173
52. Douwe Macaré NED 167
53. Ron Deily USA 167
54. Wille Mäkelä FIN 164
55. Mack McKelton GER 164
56. Ivan Federico ITA 163
57. Kasperi Kropsu FIN 155
58. Marko Giordano ITA 150
59. Silver Jõesaar EST 147
60. Ronny Turpeinen FIN 144
61. Miika Sandelin FIN 141
62. Edgar Kiisa EST 141
63 Dan Wileman GBR 139
64. Rain Lindemann EST 136
64. Niilo Nikkanen FIN 136
66. Marko Laboszczak POL 135
67. Miks Grantins LAT 121
68. Kaspars Gobins LAT 110
69. Kristjan Prik EST 109
70. Aleksandr Tubin EST 99
71. Lukas Garbaciauskas LTU 95
72. Mindaugas Petravicius LTU 91


'SISTER SESSION' BMX GIRLS JAM

1. Camila Harambour CHI 462
2. Angie Marino USA 433
3. Chiara Felder GER 418
4. Saki Sawada JPN 403
5. Katherine Diaz VEN 402
6. Rebecca Berg GER 393
7. Zandile Mkwanazi GER 390
8. Flavia Santos BRA 381


BMX BEST TRICK

Tony Neyer USA – toothpick hangover to opposite toothy down the rail




RED BULL BUNNYHOP JAM

Chad Kerley
USA – 45.5 in / 115.6 cm
(Gabe Brooks USA hopped over 49 inch / 124,5 cm bar, but since this was after he had failed two tries on a lower bar, then it didn't count as a win.)




BMX FINALS

1. Drew Bezanson CAN 465
2. Brett Banasiewicz USA 455
3. Harry Main GBR 446
4. Daniel Sandoval USA 444
5. Pat Casey USA 443
6. Michael Beran CZE 439
7. Bruno Hoffman GER 418
8. Alex Kennedy GBR 418
9. Kevin Peraza MEX 415
10. Josh Harrington USA 415
11. Jack Clark GBR 413
12. Chad Kerley USA 411
13. Simone Barraco ITA 404
14. Maxime Charveron FRA 404
15. Dan Foley USA 404
16. Aj Anaya USA 398
17. Sebastian Keep GBR 390
18. Rob Armour USA 385
19. Sean Ricany USA 385
20. Sergio Layos ESP 382
21. Daniel Tünte GER 379
22. Paul Ryan GBR 371
23. Gary Young USA 365
24. Ben Hennon GBR 364


BMX QUALIFICATIONS

1. Drew Bezanson CAN 421
2. Brett Banasiewicz USA 416
3. Pat Casey USA 412
4. Michael Beran CZE 404
5. Gary Young USA 401
6. Harry Main GBR 400
7. Daniel Sandoval USA 392
8. Kevin Peraza MEX 391
9. Bruno Hoffman GER 390
10. Alex Kennedy GBR 388
11. Aj Anaya USA 385
12. Josh Harrington USA 385
13. Ben Hennon GBR 383
14. Jack Clark GBR 382
15. Rob Armour USA 380
16. Daniel Tünte GER 378
17. Dan Foley USA 376
18. Simone Barraco ITA 374
19. Sean Ricany USA 374
20. Maxime Charveron FRA 373
21. Sebastian Keep GBR 372
22. Chad Kerley USA 369
22. Paul Ryan GBR 369
24. Sergio Layos ESP 368
--------------------------------------
25. Andres Lainevool EST 367
25. Dillon Lloyd CAN 367
25. Brandon Loupos AUS 367
25. Craig Mast USA 367
25. Jeremiah Smith USA 367
30. Scott Ditchburn GBR 366
31. Ryan Taylor GBR 364
32. Ondra Sléz CZE 363
32. Daniel Wedemeijer NED 363
34. Austin Coleman USA 362
35. Rob Darden USA 359
35. Dan Lacey GBR 359
35. Glenn Salyers USA 359
38. Leandro Moreira BRA 357
39. Kriss Kyle GBR 356
40. David Budko LTU 354
41. Björn Mager GER 351
42. Brock Horneman AUS 348
43. André Jesus BRA 344
44. Aaron Ross USA 339
44. Keith Schmidt USA 339
46. Adrian Malmberg SWE 335
47. Connor Lodes USA 334
47. Vasya Lukyanenko UKR 334
49. Dan Sieg USA 332
50. Joris Coulomb FRA 330
50. Mike Spinner USA 330
52. Ben Snowden USA 329
53. Ronnie Napolitan USA 328
54. Ruben Alcantara ESP 324
54. Kevin Kiraly USA 324
56. Dave Dillewaard AUS 323
57. Chris Courtenay AUS 321
57. Anthony McGuirk GBR 321
57. Ed Zunda LAT 321
60. Dylan Stark USA 320
61. Dean Cueson GBR 319
62. Ondra Belohoubek CZE 317
62. Tony Neyer USA 317
64. Rasmus Paimre EST 316
64. Jason Phelan IRL 316
66. Devon Smillie USA 314
67. Oliver Kurbas EST 309
68. Joseph Frans USA 307
69. Spencer Bass USA 306
69. Matthias Dandois FRA 306
71. Jacob Nedler SWE 299
72. Gabe Brooks USA 298
72. Danilo Bueno BRA 298
72. Viktors Kronbergs LAT 298
72. Eki Vainikka FIN 298
76. Shawn McIntosh USA 296
77. Ollie Evans GBR 294
77. Dawid Godziek POL 294
79. Daisuke Yoneta JPN 293
80. Ben Lewis GBR 292
80. Alexander Nikulin RUS 292
82. Erik-Olev Orgo EST 291
83. Panagiotis Manaras GRE 289
84. Joosep Nilk EST 282
85. Willem van Gansen BEL 271
86. Ola Selsjord NOR 268
87. Justin Fouque FRA 267
88. Mathias Augris FRA 264
89. Nicky van der Veen NED 262
90. Christian Rigal USA 261
91. Janek Wentzky GER 256
92. Oskars Zajarskis LAT 254
93. Toshio Takagi JPN 247
94. Talis Viirpalu EST 243
95. Victor Hellmersson SWE 241
96. Yasunori Nakatsuka JPN 236
97. Kevin Kalkoff FRA 230
97. Kaarel Pütsep EST 230
99. William Pinto BRA 228
100. Aleksi Jokio FIN 226
101. Eimantas Tunyla LTU 225
102. Adrien Lecompte FRA 210
103. Patrick Alaspää FIN 204

Countdown to SS12:
LIVE REPLAY ↓
MEDIA PARTNERS Sponsor
Featured athlete
Gabe Brooks USA
Gabe Brooks USA

Age: 25
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Sponsors: Quintin, Kink Bike Co, JBC, Demolition Parts, OSS

Video
COOPERATION PARTNERS Sponsor
...talking about Simple Session