SKATE SNICKERS BEST TRICK

Ryan Sheckler USA –
Frontside bluntslide, to backside flip out on the big flat rail.


SKATE FINALS

1. Ryan Sheckler USA 260 280
2. Axel Cruysberghs BEL 241 264
3. Nassim Guammaz NED 246 181
4. Phil Zwijsen BEL 245 233
5. Austen Seaholm USA 211 235
6. Marek Zaprazny SVK 230 207
7. Ryan DeCenzo CAN 206 229
8. Ben Grove UK 221 210
9. Jonathan Thijs BEL 211 151
10. Maxim Habanec CZE 204 210
11. Lukas Danek CZE 68 206
12. Thaynan Costa POR 194 176
13. Tim Zom NED 187 140
14. Ruben Rodriguez POR 168 175
15. Miki Tähtinen FIN 150 169


SKATE SEMI–FINALS

1. Ryan DeCenzo CAN 248
2. Nassim Guammaz NED 241
3. Ruben Rodriguez POR 239
4. Marek Zaprazny SVK 238
5. Phil Zwijsen BEL 235
6. Tim Zom NED 231
6. Maxim Habanec CZE 231
8. Austen Seaholm USA 228
9. Lukas Danek SVK 226
10. Thaynan Costa POR 222
11. Ben Grove UK 217
12. Miki Tähtinen FIN 212
------------------------------
13. Niko Ojanen FIN 207
14. Mathias Stenmann FIN 205
15. Max Kruglov RUS 203
16. Gosha Konishev RUS 201
17. Samu Karvonen FIN 198
18. Edgar Kiisa EST 193
18. Adam Dyet USA 193
20. Brandon Turner USA 191
21. Tomas Vintr CZE 189
22. Joshua Young UK 182
23. Borya Usupov RUS 177
24. Dima Dvoynishnikov RUS 176
25. Miika Sandelin FIN 127
26. Ronny Turpeinen FIN 125
27. Fabio Pires BRA 112


SKATE QUALIFICATIONS

1. Axel Cruysberghs BEL 248 (straight to Finals)
2. Jonathan Thijs BEL 243 (straight to Finals)
3. Ryan Sheckler USA 241 (straight to Finals)
4. Maxim Habanec CZE 236
5. Tim Zom NED 229
6. Lukas Danek CZE 226
6. Peter Ramondetta USA 226
8. Ben Grove UK 225
8. Gosha Konishev RUS 225
8. Phil Zwijsen BEL 225
11. Thaynan Costa POR 220
11. Ryan DeCenzo CAN 220
11. Max Kruglov RUS 220
14. Mathias Stenmann FIN 219
15. Nassim Guammaz NED 217
16. Samu Karvonen FIN 216
17. Miki Tähtinen FIN 211
18. Tomas Vintr CZE 210
19. Adam Dyet USA 208
20. Brandon Turner USA 207
21. Edgar Kiisa EST 205
21. Niko Ojanen FIN 205
23. Joshua Young UK 204
24. Ronny Turpeinen FIN 203
25. Austen Seaholm USA 199
26. Fabio Pires BRA 196
26. Borya Usupov RUS 196
28. Ruben Rodriguez POR 195
29. Dima Dvoynishnikov RUS 193
30. Miika Sandelin FIN 190
31. Marek Zaprazny SVK 185
32. Giorgio Zavos GRE 184
33. Gytis Bliuvas LTU 182
34. Fabian Verhaeghe BEL 181
35. Rodrigo Albuquerque POR 179
36. Michal Mazur POL 178
37. Marko Padernik EST 177
38. Mika Edin SWE 176
38. Mack McKelton GER 176
40. Otto Rautamaa FIN 175
41. Toomas Seppänen EST 174
42. Silver Jõesaar EST 169
43. Boaz Aquino ISR 168
44. Jacopo Carozzi ITA 167
45. Hendrik Gross EST 166
45. Andriy Ryzhov UKR 166
47. Benjami Gren FIN 163
47. Raul Urberg EST 163
49. Tommi Puustinen FIN 161
49. Marco Varrese ITA 161
51. Kasperi Kropsu FIN 160
51. Wille Mäkelä FIN 160
53. Kilian Heuberger GER 157
54. Einius Ziukas LTU 154
55. Tiago Lopes POR 152
55. Christopher Scherscher AUT 152
57. Richards Dunkuls LAT 151
58. Rain Lindemann EST 149
58. Tim Prozorov EST 149
60. Jarmo Kangro EST 148
61. Marko Laboszczak POL 147
62. Madars Apse LAT 146
63. Samuel Oja EST 145
64. Karlis Bogustovs LAT 141
64. Siim Sild EST 141
66. Flo Marfaing GER 136
67. Raitis Helmanis LAT 134
68. Roma Alimov RUS 120
69. Tony Panici USA 102
70. Arturas Jendovickis LTU 98
71. Sami Miettinen FIN 80
72. Maksims Feofilovs LAT 62
73. Eniz Fazliov FIN 60
73. Hendrik Hundt EST 60


BMX RAILJAM BEST TRICK

Chad Kerley USA – Up ledge, to icepick on the flat rail, to manual, to barspin-to-icepick the down rail.


RED BULL HIGHEST BUNNYHOP

Ty Morrow USA – 117 cm (46.1 inches)


BMX FINALS

1. Drew Bezanson CAN 439
2. Brett Banasiewicz USA 432
3. Dennis Enarson USA 422
4. Pat Casey USA 406
5. Garrett Reynolds USA 402
6. Michael Beran CZE 401
7. Josh Harrington USA 372
8. Chad Kerley USA 369
9. Colton Satterfield USA 369
10. Ben Hennon UK 369
11. Ben Wallace UK 368
12. Dean Cueson UK 365
13. Bruno Hoffman GER 363
14. Andre Jesus BRA 362
15. Brian Kachinsky USA 357
15. Ondra Slez CZE 357
17. Maxime Charveron FRA 355
18. Anton Evstifeev RUS 354
18. Daniel Wedemeijer NED 354
20. Ryan Taylor UK 351
21. Andres Lainevool EST 349
22. Spencer Bass USA 346
22. Ty Morrow USA 346
24. Paul Ryan UK 341
25. Kevin Kalkoff FRA 335



BMX QUALIFICATIONS

1. Brett Banasiewicz USA 437
2. Drew Bezanson CAN 428
3. Dennis Enarson USA 426
4. Garrett Reynolds USA 422
5. Michael Beran CZE 410
6. Ben Hennon UK 399
7. Pat Casey USA 398
8. Josh Harrington USA 397
9. Anton Evstifeev RUS 396
9. Ty Morrow USA 396
11. Colton Satterfield USA 390
12. Dean Cueson UK 381
13. Chad Kerley USA 380
14. Maxime Charveron FRA 377
15. Brian Kachinsky USA 375
16. Paul Ryan UK 373
17. Kevin Kalkoff FRA 371
18. Daniel Wedemeijer NED 370
19. Ryan Taylor UK 369
20. Bruno Hoffman GER 368
21. Spencer Bass USA 366
22. Ben Wallace UK 365
23. Andre Jesus BRA 362
23. Andres Lainevool EST 362
23. Ondra Slez CZE 362
26. Markus Reuss GER 361
27. Kevin Peraza MEX 360
28. Mark Webb UK 356
29. Adrian Malmberg SWE 355
30. Daniel Tünte GER 354
31. Leandro Moreira BRA 353
32. Van Homan USA 352
32. Isaac Lesser UK 352
34. Trey Jones USA 347
35. Greg Illingworth ZAR 346
36. Ben Snowden USA 345
37. Alex Kennedy UK 344
38. Ronnie Napolitan USA 343
39. Sergio Layos ESP 342
40. Mike Fede USA 340
41. Simone Barraco ITA 332
42. Ingvar Neumann EST 328
43. Rasmus Paimre EST 327
44. Viktors Kronbergs LAT 326
44. Tobias Wicke GER 326
46. Justin Fouque FRA 324
46. Dylan Smith USA 324
48. Mark Vos NED 317
49. Panagiotis Manaras GRE 315
50. Dan Lacey UK 314
51. Zack Williams UK 313
52. Joris Coulomb FRA 312
52. Eki Vainikka FIN 312
54. Tony Hamlin USA 311
54. Ben Lewis UK 311
56. Daisuke Daniel Yoneta JPN 309
57. Georgy Doremus FRA 307
58. Jason Phelan IRL 304
58. Alex Valentino FRA 304
60. Dan Norvell USA 302
61. Erik Garza MEX 300
61. Jukka Mäennenä FIN 300
61. Toshio Takagi JPN 300
64. Ronnie Surridge UK 299
65. Josh Cox UK 296
65. Adrien Lecompte FRA 296
65. Erik-Olev Orgo EST 296
68. Jacob Nedler SWE 295
69. Shoji Tanaka JPN 294
70. Stefan Lantschner ITA 292
71. Ruben Alcantara ESP 291
72. Vlad Melnik RUS 290
73. Camilo Monsivaiz MEX 287
74. Willem Van Gansen BEL 286
75. Oliver Kurbas EST 279
76. Randy Brown USA 278
77. Vasya Lukyanenko UKR 277
78. Daniel Juchatz GER 270
78. Antti Rissanen FIN 270
80. Scott Ditchburn UK 261
81. Leon Perkins UK 258
82. Joosep Nilk EST 253
83. Oskars Zajarskis LAT 250
84. Eduards Zunda LAT 237
85. Kristjan Aasmäe EST 234
86. Erik Pirn EST 213
87. Deividas Budkovas LTU 191
88. Janis Melnis LAT 183
89. Marko Kirso EST 177
90. Viktor Ignatenko EST 174
91. Jonathan Janson SWE 166
92. Ignas Malinauskas LTU 156
93. Patrick Alaspää FIN 151



Countdown to SS11:
LIVE STREAM


Partners Sponsor
Featured athlete
Josh Harrington USA
Josh Harrington USA

Age: 27
Hometown: Greenville, NC
Sponsors: Premium, Vans, Oakley, Rockstar

Video
Media Partners Sponsor
...talking about Simpel Session
Cooperation Partners Sponsor